45-37A-42.05
Section 32-5A-153 Emerging from alley, driveway, or building. The driver of a vehicle emerging from an alley, building, private road, or driveway within a business or residence district shall stop such vehicle immediately prior to driving onto a sidewalk or onto the sidewalk area extending across such alley, building entrance, road, or driveway, or in the event there is no sidewalk area, shall stop at the point nearest the street to be entered where the driver has a view of approaching traffic thereon. (Acts 1980, No. 80-434, p. 604, §7-105.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-5A-153.htm - 856 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
32-19-1