32-5A-191.4
Section 32-5A-191.3 Operation of vessel and other marine devices while under influence of alcohol or controlled substances. (a) A person shall not operate or be in actual physical control of any vessel, or manipulate any water skis, aquaplane, or any other marine transportation device on the waters of this state, as the waters are defined in Section 33-5-3, under any condition in which a person would be guilty of driving under the influence of alcohol or drugs pursuant to Section 32-5A-191 if the person was driving or controlling a motor vehicle. (b) In the case of a vessel or other marine device described in subsection (a), where a law enforcement officer has probable cause to believe that the operator of the vessel or other marine device is operating in violation of this section, the law enforcement officer is authorized to administer and may test the operator, at the scene, by using a field breathalyzer or other approved device, as a screening device, to determine if the operator...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-5A-191.3.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-49-170