32-5A-115
Section 32-5A-53 Obstruction to driver's view or driving mechanism. (a) No person shall drive a vehicle when it is loaded, or when there are in the front seat such a number of persons as to obstruct the view of the driver to the front or sides of the vehicle or as to interfere with the driver's control over the driving mechanism of the vehicle. (b) No passenger in a vehicle shall ride in such position as to interfere with the driver's view ahead or to the sides, or to interfere with his or her control over the driving mechanism of the vehicle. (Acts 1980, No. 80-434, p. 604, §11-104.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-5A-53.htm - 908 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-37A-100.14