Code of Alabama
Section 32-5A-61 Driver not to proceed where traffic obstructed. No driver shall enter an intersection
or a marked crosswalk or drive onto any railroad grade crossing unless there is sufficient
space on the other side of the intersection, crosswalk, or railroad grade crossing to accommodate
the vehicle he or she is operating without obstructing the passage of other vehicles, pedestrians,
or railroad trains notwithstanding any traffic-control signal indication to proceed. (Acts
1980, No. 80-434, p. 604, §11-112.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-5A-61.htm - 824 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
32-5A-137