Code of Alabama
Section 28-3A-25 Unlawful acts and offenses; penalties. (a) It shall be unlawful: (1) For any
manufacturer, importer, or wholesaler, or the servants, agents, or employees of the same,
to sell, trade, or barter in alcoholic beverages between the hours of nine o'clock p.m. of
any Saturday and two o'clock a.m. of the following Monday. (2) For any wholesaler or the servants,
agents, or employees of the wholesaler to sell alcoholic beverages, to other than wholesale
or retail licensees or others within this state lawfully authorized to sell alcoholic beverages,
or to sell for export. (3) For any person, licensee, or the board, either directly or by the
servants, agents, or employees of the same, or for any servant, agent, or employee of the
same, to sell, deliver, furnish, or give away alcoholic beverages to any person under the
legal drinking age, as defined in Section 28-1-5, or to permit any person under the legal
drinking age, as defined in Section 28-1-5, to drink, consume, or possess...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/28-3A-25.htm - 10K - Match Info - Similar pages
32-5-242