Code of Alabama
Section 40-9-12 The National Foundation's Alabama Field Offices, Y.M.H.A., Seamen's Home of
Mobile, Catholic Maritime Club of Mobile, Inc., Salvation Army, Inc., United Way organizations,
etc. (a) The National Foundation's Alabama Field Offices, all Young Men's Hebrew Associations
(Y.M.H.A.) also known as Jewish Community Centers (J.C.C.), and all real and personal
property of all Young Men's Hebrew Associations (Y.M.H.A.) also known as Jewish Community
Centers (J.C.C.), the Seamen's Home of Mobile, incorporated under Act No. 145, Acts of Alabama
1844-45, the Girl Scouts of America and the Boy Scouts of America, and any council, troop
or other subdivision thereof now existing or hereafter created and all real and personal
property of the Girl Scouts of America and the Boy Scouts of America, and any council, troop
or other subdivision thereof now existing or hereafter created, the Catholic Maritime Club
of Mobile, Inc., the Knights of Pythias Lodges, the Salvation Army, Inc., the Elks...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-9-12.htm - 9K - Match Info - Similar pages
15-20A-4