9-17-109
Section 32-5-215 Windshields must be unobstructed; windshield wipers; tinting. (a) No person shall drive any motor vehicle with any sign, poster, or other nontransparent material upon the front windshield, sidewings, or side or rear windows of such vehicle which obstructs the driver's clear view of the highway or any intersecting highway. (b) The windshield on every motor vehicle shall be equipped with a device for cleaning rain, snow, or other moisture from the windshield, which device shall be so constructed as to be controlled or operated by the driver of the vehicle. (c) Every windshield wiper upon a motor vehicle shall be maintained in good working order. (d) No person shall operate a motor vehicle which has a windshield, sidewing, or rear window which has tinting to the extent or manufactured in such a way that occupants of the vehicle cannot be easily identified or recognized through the sidewing or rear windows from outside the motor vehicle. (e) The provisions of this section...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-5-215.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
6-5-332.4