32-5A-116
Section 32-5A-116 Highway construction and maintenance. (a) The driver of a vehicle shall yield the right-of-way to any authorized vehicle or pedestrian actually engaged in work upon a highway within any highway construction or maintenance area indicated by official traffic-control devices. (b) The driver of a vehicle shall yield the right-of-way to any authorized vehicle obviously and actually engaged in work upon a highway whenever such vehicle displays such flashing lights as may be required or permitted by law or by regulation of the department. (Acts 1980, No. 80-434, p. 604, §4-107.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-5A-116.htm - 915 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
32-5A-154