Code of Alabama
Section 22-8A-10 Provisions of chapter not an approval of mercy killing, etc. Nothing in this
chapter shall be construed to condone, authorize or approve mercy killing or physician assisted
suicide or to permit any affirmative or deliberate act or omission to end life other than
to permit the natural process of dying as provided in this chapter. (Acts 1981, No. 81-772,
p. 1329, §10; Acts 1997, No. 97-187, p. 281, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-8A-10.htm - 733 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-15-121