alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/31-8-29.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 38-4-13 State public welfare trust fund. There is hereby created a state public welfare trust fund. All receipts of the State Department of Human Resources shall be deposited in the state treasury to the credit of this trust fund, including general fund appropriations, sales tax receipts, liquor profit receipts, the surplus of the Confederate pension fund, federal funds and all other receipts, income or gifts to the state department. Disbursements from the state public welfare trust fund shall be made on warrants drawn by the state comptroller on the state treasury, upon the authorization of the State Commissioner of Human Resources. (Acts 1951, No. 698, p. 1205.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/38-4-13.htm - 982 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
38-6-5