Code of Alabama
Section 25-5-64 Partial dependents. Any member of a class named in Section 25-5-62 who regularly
derived part of his support from the earnings of the deceased workman at the time of his death
and for a reasonable period of time immediately prior thereto shall be considered his partial
dependent, and payment of compensation shall be made to such partial dependents in the order
named. (Acts 1919, No. 245, p. 206; Code 1923, §7554; Acts 1935, No. 387, p. 831; Acts 1936,
Ex. Sess., No. 29, p. 9; Code 1940, T. 26, §282.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/25-5-64.htm - 833 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-10D-2