Code of Alabama
Section 12-15-140 Content of order; order may set forth reasonable conditions of behavior for
parents, persons responsible for care; enumeration of certain specific requirements which
may be included in order. (a) The protection or restraint order may set forth reasonable conditions
of behavior to be observed by a person who is a parent, legal guardian, legal custodian, or
other person legally responsible for the care of the child subject to a juvenile court proceeding,
or the spouse of the parent, or spouse of any other person legally responsible for the care
of the child, or relatives of any of the above, or residents of the home of the child, or
any other person. (b) The protection or restraint order, among other things, may require any
person or persons to do any of the following: (1) Stay away from the home in which the child
subject to a juvenile court proceeding resides, the family or the child. (2) Vacate the home
in which the child subject to a juvenile court proceeding...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-15-140.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-60