32-6-49.24
Section 34-3-7 Penalty for practicing law without license or conspiring, aiding, or abetting in violation. Any person, firm or corporation who is not a regularly licensed attorney who does an act defined in this article to be an act of practicing law is guilty of a misdemeanor and, on conviction, must be punished as provided by law. Any person, firm or corporation who conspires with, aids and abets another person, firm or corporation in the commission of such misdemeanor must, on conviction, be punished as provided by law. (Code 1852, §729; Code 1867, §816; Code 1876, §780; Code 1886, §853; Code 1896, §579; Code 1907, §2983; Code 1923, §6248; Acts 1927, No. 573, p. 669, §1; Acts 1931, No. 493, p. 606, §3; Code 1940, T. 46, §42; Acts 1949, No. 167, p. 194, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-3-7.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
22-2-14