Code of Alabama
Section 12-16-11 Charge of court to jury generally. The court may state to the jury the law
of the case and may also state the evidence when the same is disputed, but shall not charge
upon the effect of the testimony, unless required to do so by one of the parties. (Code 1852,
§2274; Code 1867, §2678; Code 1876, §3028; Code 1886, §2754; Code 1896, §3326; Code 1907,
§5362; Code1923, §9507; Code 1940, T. 7, §270.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-16-11.htm - 757 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-22-241