34-24-123
Section 41-9-601 Obtaining, etc., of criminal offender record information under false pretenses, falsification of information, etc. Any person who willfully requests, obtains, or seeks to obtain criminal offender record information under false pretenses or who willfully communicates or seeks to communicate criminal offender record information to any agency or person except in accordance with this article, or any member, officer, employee, or agent of AJIC, ALEA, or any participating agency who willfully falsifies criminal offender record information or any related records, for each offense, shall be fined not less than five thousand dollars ($5,000) nor more than ten thousand dollars ($10,000) or imprisoned in the state penitentiary for not more than five years or both. (Acts 1975, No. 872, §35; Act 2019-495, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-9-601.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-20-16.04