alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/7-3-409.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 11-8-10 Warrants or orders for payment of money not to be issued until funds available. No warrant or order for the payment of money shall be issued under authority of the county commission until funds are available for its payment upon presentation to the treasurer or depository pursuant to procedures established by the county commission. (Acts 1935, No. 379, p. 803; Code 1940, T. 12, §78; Act 2007-488, p. 1037, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-8-10.htm - 741 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages