38-12B-9
Section 34-13-29 Audit and payment of expenses. All necessary expenses incurred in giving examinations to applicants and incidental to the renewal of licenses and all necessary expenses incurred in education and enforcing this chapter shall be audited by the Department of Examiners of Public Accounts and paid from the funds provided for in this chapter in the same manner as other claims against the state are paid after due approval thereof by the chair and executive director of the board. (Acts 1975, No. 214, p. 705, §37; Act 2017-433, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-13-29.htm - 858 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
36-21-46