30-3B-207
Section 16-28B-4 Prohibited behavior; complaints; school plans or programs. (a) No student shall engage in or be subjected to bullying, intimidation, violence, or threats of violence on or off of school property, on a school bus, or at any school-sponsored function by any other student in his or her school system. (b) No person shall engage in reprisal, retaliation, or false accusation against a victim, witness, or other person who has reliable information about an act of bullying, violence, or threat of violence. (c) Any student, or parent or guardian of the student, who is the object of bullying may file a complaint outlining the details of the bullying, on a form authorized by the local board, and submit the form to the official designated by the local board to receive complaints at the school. A copy of the form shall be prominently posted and accessible on the website of each local board of education and school, shall be available at each school office, and shall be included in...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-28B-4.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
30-3C-8