15-22-1.1
Section 12-15-131 Issuance of orders restraining conduct of parties to proceedings. In any proceeding commenced pursuant to this chapter, on motion of the juvenile court or on motion of a party, the juvenile court may make an order restraining the conduct of any party over whom the juvenile court has obtained jurisdiction, if all of the following occur: (1) An order of disposition of a delinquent child, dependent child, or a child in need of supervision has been made in a proceeding pursuant to this chapter. (2) The juvenile court finds that the conduct of the party is or may be detrimental or harmful to the delinquent child, dependent child, or child in need of supervision and will tend to defeat the execution of the order of disposition made. (3) Notice of the motion and the grounds therein and an opportunity to be heard thereon have been given to the party against whom the order is directed. (Acts 1975, No. 1205, p. 2384, §5-141; §12-15-73; amended and renumbered by Act 2008-277,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-15-131.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
26-2B-104