30-3-132
Section 15-23-74 Right to present evidence, statement, etc., during sentencing or restitution proceedings. The victim has the right to present evidence, an impact statement, or information that concerns the criminal offense or the sentence during any pre-sentencing, sentencing, or restitution proceeding. (Acts 1995, No. 95-583, p. 1234, §15.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-23-74.htm - 652 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-23-75