13A-6-137
Section 13A-6-137 Interference with a domestic violence emergency call. (a) A person commits the crime of interference with a domestic violence emergency call if he or she intentionally hinders, obstructs, disconnects, or in any way prevents the victim from calling for assistance. (b) Interference with a domestic violence emergency call is a Class B misdemeanor. (Act 2011-581, p. 1273, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-137.htm - 712 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-139