Code of Alabama
Section 30-7-1 Adoption of standards by Alabama Coalition Against Domestic Violence,
Incorporated. The Alabama Coalition Against Domestic Violence, Incorporated, shall assist
the Director of the Department of Economic and Community Affairs to establish standards for
domestic violence centers for membership in the coalition. Standards shall include minimum
standards for the safe and effective provision of services to victims of domestic violence
and their children. (Acts 1997, No. 97-411, p. 676, §1; Act 2015-493, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/30-7-1.htm - 833 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
30-7-6