Code of Alabama
Section 30-6-13 Construction of chapter. "The provisions of this chapter are supplemental
and shall be construed in pari materia with other laws relating to domestic relations, domestic
violence, and law enforcement; and provided, that those laws or parts of laws which are in
direct conflict or inconsistent herewith are hereby repealed. (Acts 1981, No. 81-813, p. 1452,
§14; Act 2015-493, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/30-6-13.htm - 706 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
16-6F-9