alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-9-15.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 14-1-16 Board of Corrections abolished; rights, duties, powers, property, etc., vested in Governor. Effective October 1, 1979, the Board of Corrections of the State of Alabama is hereby abolished and all rights, all duties, responsibilities, powers, assets, liabilities, contractual rights and obligations and property rights, whether accruing or vested in the abolished agency, are hereby vested in the Governor of the State of Alabama. (Acts 1979, No. 79-426, p. 667, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/14-1-16.htm - 789 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
19-3-322