Code of Alabama
Section 30-3D-202 Duration of personal jurisdiction. Personal jurisdiction acquired by a tribunal
of this state in a proceeding under this chapter or other law of this state relating to a
support order continues as long as a tribunal of this state has continuing, exclusive jurisdiction
to modify its order or continuing jurisdiction to enforce its order as provided by Sections
30-3D-205, 30-3D-206, and 30-3D-211. (Act 2015-284, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/30-3D-202.htm - 744 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
30-3D-615