alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-3-86.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 12-22-75 Execution upon dismissal of appeal or affirmation of judgment, etc. When an appeal shall be prosecuted from a judgment to the appropriate appellate court and such appeal is dismissed or the judgment is affirmed, upon a certificate of judgment of the appellate court being filed in the office of the clerk of the court from which the case was originally appealed, execution may issue and other proceedings be had thereon in all respects as if no appeal had been prosecuted. (Code 1923, §6092; Code 1940, T. 7, §747.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-22-75.htm - 844 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
28-4-287