23-1-380
Section 30-5-2 Definitions. In this chapter, the following words shall have the following meanings unless the context clearly indicates otherwise: (1) ABUSE. An act committed against a victim, which is any of the following: a. Arson. Arson as defined under Sections 13A-7-40 to 13A-7-43, inclusive. b. Assault. Assault as defined under Sections 13A-6-20 to 13A-6-22, inclusive. c. Attempt. Attempt as defined under Section 13A-4-2. d. Child Abuse. Torture or willful abuse of a child, aggravated child abuse, or chemical endangerment of a child as provided in Chapter 15, commencing with Section 26-15-1, of Title 26, known as the Alabama Child Abuse Act. e. Criminal Coercion. Criminal coercion as defined under Section 13A-6-25. f. Criminal Trespass. Criminal trespass as defined under Sections 13A-7-2 to 13A-7-4.1, inclusive. g. Harassment. Harassment as defined under Section 13A-11-8. h. Kidnapping. Kidnapping as defined under Sections 13A-6-43 and 13A-6-44. i. Menacing. Menacing as defined...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/30-5-2.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-11-11.2