Code of Alabama
Section 26-17-104 Court of this state. A circuit or district court of this state or any other
court of this state, as provided by law, shall have original jurisdiction to adjudicate parentage
pursuant to this chapter and may determine issues of custody, support, and visitation incidental
to a determination of parentage. If an issue of non-parentage is raised in a domestic relations
action in this state, a court of this state having jurisdiction over the domestic relations
action shall have the authority to adjudicate parentage or non-parentage pursuant to this
chapter. (Act 2008-376, p. 666, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-17-104.htm - 911 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
30-3C-4