12-15-201
Section 12-15-219 Serious juvenile offenders; disposition; serious juvenile offender review panel; facility and programs. (a) The juvenile court may find a child to be a serious juvenile offender if: (1) The child is adjudicated delinquent and the delinquent act or acts charged in the petition would constitute any of the following if committed by an adult: a. A Class A felony. b. A felony resulting in serious physical injury as defined in subdivision (14) of Section 13A-1-2. c. A felony involving deadly physical force as defined in subdivision (6) of Section 13A-1-2; or a deadly weapon as defined in subdivision (7) of Section 13A-1-2; or a dangerous instrument as defined in subdivision (5) of Section 13A-1-2. (2) The child has been adjudicated delinquent for an act which would constitute a Class A or B felony or burglary in the third degree involving a residence and the child has previously been adjudicated delinquent of two previous acts which would have been a Class A or B felony or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-15-219.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
12-15-313