Code of Alabama
Section 26-17-104 Court of this state. A circuit or district court of this state or
any other court of this state, as provided by law, shall have original jurisdiction to adjudicate
parentage pursuant to this chapter and may determine issues of custody, support, and visitation
incidental to a determination of parentage. If an issue of non-parentage is raised in a domestic
relations action in this state, a court of this state having jurisdiction over the domestic
relations action shall have the authority to adjudicate parentage or non-parentage pursuant
to this chapter. (Act 2008-376, p. 666, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-17-104.htm - 911 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
26-10A-21