Code of Alabama
Section 30-3B-306 Enforcement of registered determination. (a) A court of this state may grant
any relief normally available under the law of this state to enforce a registered child custody
determination made by a court of another state. (b) A court of this state shall recognize
and enforce, but may not modify, except in accordance with Article 2, a registered child custody
determination of a court of another state. (Act 99-438, p. 866, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/30-3B-306.htm - 765 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
30-3B-308