alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/38-7-18.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 12-15-321 Periodic review of efforts to achieve adoption of child in custody of another after parental rights terminated. Where the juvenile court has terminated the parental rights and has placed legal custody of the child with the Department of Human Resources or with a public or private licensed child-placing agency, the juvenile court, at least annually, shall review the circumstances of the child to determine what efforts have been made to achieve permanency for the child. (Acts 1984, No. 84-261, p. 442, §9; §26-18-9; amended and renumbered by Act 2008-277, p. 441, §19.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-15-321.htm - 908 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages