Code of Alabama
Section 30-3-169 Objection to change of principal residence. The person entitled to
determine the principal residence of a child may change the principal residence of a child
after providing notice as provided herein unless a person entitled to notice files a proceeding
seeking a temporary or permanent order to prevent the change of principal residence of a child
within 30 days after receipt of such notice. (Act 2003-364, p. 1017, §10.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/30-3-169.htm - 748 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
30-3-169.7