Code of Alabama
Section 30-3-163 Change of principal residence - Child. Except as provided by Section
30-3-167, a person who has the right to establish the principal residence of the child shall
provide notice to every other person entitled to custody of or visitation with a child of
a proposed change of the child's principal residence as required by subsection (b) of Section