Code of Alabama
Section 30-3-169.7 Change of principal residence raised in conjunction with other petition.
If the issue of change of principal residence of a child is presented in a petition for divorce
or dissolution of a marriage or other petition to determine custody of or visitation with
a child, the court shall consider, among other evidence, the factors set forth in Sections
30-3-169.2 and 30-3-169.3 in making its initial determination. (Act 2003-364, p. 1017, §17.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/30-3-169.7.htm - 770 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
30-3B-204