Code of Alabama
Section 30-2-3 Divorce to be refused where collusion between parties, condonation, etc. No
judgment can be entered on the confession of the parties, or either of them, or if it appear
that adultery was committed by either, with the consent of the other, for the purpose of obtaining
a divorce, or where both parties have committed adultery, or where there has been a condonation
of adultery by the admission of the offending party to conjugal embraces after knowledge of
the commission of the crime, or when the husband knew of or connived at the adultery of the
wife. (Code 1852, §1966; Code 1867, §2356; Code 1876, §2690; Code 1886, §2327; Code 1896,
§1491; Code 1907, §3799; Code 1923, §7413; Code 1940, T. 34, §26.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/30-2-3.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
30-2-1