alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-68-1.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 16-68-2 (Effective July 1, 2020) Definitions. For the purposes of this chapter, the following words have the following meanings: (1) BENEFIT. Recognition, registration, the use of facilities of a public institution of higher education for meetings or speaking purposes, the use of channels of communications, and funding sources that are available to student organizations at the public institution of higher education. (2) CAMPUS COMMUNITY. A public institution of higher education's students, administrators, faculty, and staff, as well as the invited guests of the institution and the institution's student organizations, administrators, faculty, and staff. (3) FREE SPEECH ZONE. An area on campus of a public institution of higher education that is designated for the purpose of engaging in a protected expressive activity. (4) HARASSMENT. Expression that is so severe, pervasive, and objectively offensive that it effectively denies access to an educational opportunity or benefit...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-68-2.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-39-3