alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/37-8-53.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 13A-7-23.1 Desecration, defacement, etc., of memorial of dead; invasion or mutilation of corpse. (a) Any person who willfully or maliciously injures, defaces, removes, or destroys any tomb, monument, gravestone, burial mound, earthen or shell monument containing human skeletal remains or associated burial artifacts, or other structure or thing placed or designed for a memorial of the dead, or any fence, railing, curb, or any enclosure for the protection or ornamentation of any tomb, monument, gravestone, burial mound, earthen or shell monument containing human skeletal remains or associated burial artifacts, or other structure before mentioned, or for any enclosure for the burial of the dead, or any person who willfully and wrongfully or maliciously destroys, removes, cuts, breaks, or injures any tree, shrub, plant, flower, decoration, or other real or personal property within any cemetery or graveyard shall be guilty of a Class A misdemeanor. (b) Any person who willfully or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-7-23.1.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
2-15-71