10A-9A-2.04
Section 10A-9A-2.04 Signing and filing pursuant to judicial order. (a) If a person required by this chapter to sign a writing or deliver a writing to the Secretary of State for filing under this chapter does not do so, any other person that is aggrieved by that failure may petition the designated court, and if none, the circuit court for the county in which the limited partnership's principal office within this state is located, and if the limited partnership does not have a principal office within this state then the circuit court for the county in which the limited partnership's most recent registered office is located, to order: (1) the person to sign the writing; (2) the person to deliver the writing to the Secretary of State for filing; or (3) the Secretary of State to file the writing unsigned. (b) If a petitioner under subsection (a) is not the limited partnership or foreign limited partnership to whom the writing pertains, the petitioner shall make the limited partnership or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-9A-2.04.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
11-53B-3