28-4-293
Section 20-2-93 Forfeitures; seizures. (a) The following are subject to forfeiture: (1) All controlled substances which have been grown, manufactured, distributed, dispensed, or acquired in violation of any law of this state; (2) All raw materials, products, and equipment of any kind which are used or intended for use in manufacturing, cultivating, growing, compounding, processing, delivering, importing, or exporting any controlled substance in violation of any law of this state; (3) All property which is used or intended for use as a container for property described in subdivision (1) or (2) of this subsection; (4) All moneys, negotiable instruments, securities, or other things of value furnished or intended to be furnished by any person in exchange for a controlled substance in violation of any law of this state; all proceeds traceable to such an exchange; and all moneys, negotiable instruments, and securities used or intended to be used to facilitate any violation of any law of this...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/20-2-93.htm - 8K - Match Info - Similar pages
26-8-51