Code of Alabama
Section 15-5-7 By whom executed. A search warrant may be executed by any one of the officers
to whom it is directed, but by no other person except in aid of such officer at his request,
he being present and acting in its execution. (Code 1852, §832; Code 1867, §4383; Code 1876,
§4013; Code 1886, §4733; Code 1896, §5490; Code 1907, §7763; Code 1923, §5477; Code 1940,
T. 15, §106.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-5-7.htm - 723 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
1 through 10 of 1,197 similar documents, best matches first.
  Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>