Code of Alabama
Section 15-27-15 Applicability - Right to ship, transport, possess, or receive firearm. An
expungement order shall not entitle an individual to ship, transport, possess, or receive
a firearm. Any person whose record of conviction is expunged pursuant to this chapter may
have his or her right to ship, transport, possess, or receive a firearm restored by a Certificate
of Pardon with Restoration of Civil and Political Rights from the Alabama Board of Pardons
and Paroles. (Act 2014-292, p. 1043, §15.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-27-15.htm - 810 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
28-4-232