Code of Alabama
Section 28-3A-21 Fees for licenses issued by the board; local license taxes. (a) The
following annual license fees are levied and prescribed for licenses issued and renewed by
the board pursuant to the authority contained in this chapter: (1) Manufacturer license, license
fee of five hundred dollars ($500). (2) Importer license, license fee of five hundred dollars
($500). (3) Liquor wholesale license, license fee of five hundred dollars ($500). (4) Wholesaler
license, beer license fee of five hundred fifty dollars ($550) or wine license fee of five
hundred fifty dollars ($550); license fee for beer and wine of seven hundred fifty dollars
($750); plus two hundred dollars ($200) for each warehouse in addition to the principal warehouse.
(5) Warehouse license, license fee of two hundred dollars ($200). (6) Lounge retail liquor
license, license fee of three hundred dollars ($300). (7) Restaurant retail liquor license,
license fee of three hundred dollars ($300). (8) Club liquor license,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/28-3A-21.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
28-4A-4