Code of Alabama
Section 28-3A-19 Special retail license. Upon applicant's compliance with the provisions of
this chapter and the regulations made thereunder, the board shall issue a special retail license
in wet counties for a state park, racing commission, fair authority, airport authority, or
civic center authority, or the franchises or concessionaire of such park, commission or authority,
and may, in its discretion, issue a special retail license to any other valid responsible
organization of good reputation for such period of time not to exceed one year and upon such
terms and conditions as the board shall prescribe, which will authorize the licensee to purchase,
where the retail sale thereof is authorized by the board, liquor and wine from the board or
as authorized by the board and table wine and beer from any wholesale licensee of the board
and to sell at retail and dispense such alcoholic beverages as are authorized by the board
at such locations authorized by the board upon such terms and...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/28-3A-19.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
28-7-8