Code of Alabama
Section 28-3A-11 Lounge retail liquor license; approval of municipality; entertainment; minors.
Upon applicant's compliance with the provisions of this chapter and the regulations made thereunder,
the board shall, where the application is accompanied by a certificate from the clerk or proper
officer setting out that the applicant has presented his application to the governing authority
of the municipality, if the licensed premises is to be located therein, and has obtained its
consent and approval, issue a retail liquor license which will authorize the licensee to purchase
liquor and wine from the board or as authorized by the board and to purchase table wine, and
beer, including draft or keg beer in any county or municipality in which the sale thereof
is permitted, from any wholesaler licensee of the board and to sell at retail liquor and wine,
dispensed from containers of any size, and beer, including draft or keg beer in any county
or municipality in which the sale thereof is...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/28-3A-11.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-15A-40