alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/28-3-6.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 28-1-4 Delivery of alcoholic beverages to persons, corporations, etc., within state by out-of-state manufacturers, suppliers, etc. (a) The words and phrases used in this section shall have the meanings ascribed to them in Section 28-3-1 and any acts amendatory thereof, supplementary thereto or substituted therefor. (b) It shall be unlawful for common or permit carriers, operators of trucks, buses or other conveyances or out-of-state manufacturers or suppliers to make delivery of any alcoholic beverage from without the State of Alabama to any person, association or corporation within the state, except to the Alabama Alcoholic Beverage Control Board and to manufacturers, importers, wholesalers and warehouses licensed by the Alabama Alcoholic Beverage Control Board to receive the alcoholic beverages so delivered. (c) Any violation of subsection (a) of this section shall be a misdemeanor, punishable as provided in paragraph (1) of subsection (b) of Section 28-3A-25. (d) All laws or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/28-1-4.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
40-2A-6