alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/28-3-11.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 28-3-53.1 Delay in distribution of certain funds; use of moneys realized; distribution of funds accumulated as working capital. (a) There shall be no distribution of any taxes collected on alcoholic beverages sold by the Alabama Alcoholic Beverage Control Board or of any funds distributed as net profits by said board for at least 25 days beginning October 1, 1983, for at least 55 days by September 30, 1984, for at least 85 days by September 30, 1985, for at least 115 days by September 30, 1986, for at least 120 days by September 30, 1987, and thereafter, from the close of the month in which the said taxes or said funds are realized. The moneys so realized are intended for use by said board for inventory purposes. (b) Any funds accumulated as working capital under Section 28-3-74(d) shall be distributed to the several beneficiaries on the same basis as withheld on the next distribution of profits to such beneficiaries by the Alabama Alcoholic Beverage Control Board after October...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/28-3-53.1.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
28-3-54