Code of Alabama
Section 40-18-130 Legislative intent. It is the intent of the Legislature to institute
programs that will make Alabama more competitive with other states in the recruitment and
retention of physicians and reduce inequities that a small or rural hospital and small or
rural communities have in the funding and recruitment of physician services. (Acts 1993, No.
93-313, p. 470, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-18-130.htm - 688 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
40-29-2