23-1-178
Section 27-5B-9 Credit for reinsurance required by law. Credit shall be allowed when the reinsurance is ceded to an assuming insurer not meeting the requirements of Section 27-5B-4, 27-5B-5, 27-5B-6, 27-5B-7, or 27-5B-8, but only as to the insurance of risks located in jurisdictions where the reinsurance is required by applicable law or regulation of that jurisdiction. (Act 2013-209, p. 463, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-5B-9.htm - 707 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
27-5B-1