alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-543.htm - 9K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 36-29-14 Health insurance coverage under State Employees' Insurance Board; operation of board. (a) Any agency of the state, or any governmental entity, body, or subdivision thereto, any county, any municipality, any municipal foundation, any fire or water district, authority, or cooperative, any regional planning and development commission established pursuant to Sections 11-85-50 through 11-85-73, that is not and was not for the 12 months immediately preceding the date of application to participate in any plan created pursuant to the provisions of this article a member of an existing government sponsored health insurance program, formed under the provisions of Section 11-26-2, the Association of County Commissions of Alabama or the Alabama League of Municipalities, the Alabama Retired State Employees' Association, the Alabama State Employees Credit Union, Easter Seals Alabama, Alabama State University, the Alabama Rural Water Association, Rainbow Omega, Incorporated, The Arc...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-29-14.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages